Select District Name:





















 

 DISTRICT SHIMLA LOCAL CODE 0177

Sr.

Designation

Name

Office

Fax.No.

Resi.

Mobile

1

Engineer-in-Chief 

Er. R.K. Sharma

2658886

2812841

2670263

9816199273

2

P.A. To E.-IN-Chief

Smt. Reva K. Dhiman

2658886

 

 

 

3

S. E. (Work)

Er.K.K.Gupta

2655262

2651413

2670290

9418020774

4

P. A. To S.E. (W)

Sh. Rattan Lal Verma

2655262

 

 

 

5

S.E. (P&I)-I

Sh. Rajesh Bakshi

2622428

 

2625743

9418121919

6

P.A.to S.E.-II

Sh. Rajinder

2622428

2622117

2670974

 

7

S.E.(P&I)-II

Sh.

2625478

 

2624515

 

8

E.E. (S.P.)

Sh. S.K. Justa

2652847

 

 

9418300056

9

E.E. CCDU (Mandi)

Sh. P.S. Rana

2647510

 2647512

 

   9418048902

10

E.E. (P&I)-I (D-1)

Sh. J.C Chauhan

2625897

 

 

9418078222

11

E.E. (P&I)-I (LO)

Sh.

2625897

 

 

 

12

E.E. (P&I)-I

Sh.

2625897

 

 

 

13

E.E. (P&I)-I (D-2)

Sh.

2625897

 

 

 

14

E.E. (P&I)-II (M)

Sh. M.S. Parmar

2623076

 

 

9418473549

15

E.E. (P&I)-II (D)

Sh. V.D. Kanwar

2623076

 

 

9816026602

16

E.E.(P&I)-II (MP)

Sh.

2623076

 

 

 

17

E.E. Hydrogeolodgy

Sh. Sanjeev Kaul

2810655

 

 

94184-68570

18

E.E. (D&M)

Sh.

2801237

 

 

 

19

Registrar

Sh. Sushil Gupta

2805935

2647512

 

98160032581 

20

P.A. to Registrar

Sh. Tahir Khan

2805935

 

2622891

 

21

Joint Controller

Sh. H.P.Goswami

2653857

 

2751249

9882238585

22

Asstt. Controller

Sh. B.S. Chauhan

2658189

 

2841560

9418190109

23

Vigilance Officer

Sh.

2812439

 

 

 

24

 Dy. Director Legal

Sh. S.M. Chauhan

2812927

 

2627674

9418469909

25

Superintendent (SP)

Smt. Vanita Dadwal

2652847

 

 

9459360530 

26

Superintendent (IFC)

Sh. Asha Kanwar

2651413

 

 

 

27

Superintendent (ES-I)

 Sh.Mohan Lal

2653052

2651413

 

9816108616

28

Superintendent (ES-II)

 Sh. Baldeep Kaur

2657279

 

 

 

29

Superintendent (ES-III)

Smt. Sudha Sharma

2653052

 

 

9418028856

30

Superintendent (Vig.)

Sh. Subhash Dulta

2812439

 

 

9418028856 

31

Superintendent (W)

-

2655262

 

 

 

32

Superintendent (CTR)

-

2653857

 

-

33

Superintendent (Bud.)

Sh. Rajinder kumar

2658189

 

9416468388

34

Superintendent ( Cash)

Sh. Subhash Dulta

2657279

 

2804486

   9418028856

35

Computer Cell

 Sh. Rajesh Kimta

2651241

 

 

9418027629

36

Law Officer (Simla Zone)

 Sh. Ashwani Chawla

2812439 

 

 

94182 32299

37

E.E. MC  Shimla

Sh. Vijay Gupta

 

 

 

9418470578

38

Chief Engineer (Shimla Zone)

Er.M.S.Kanwar

2654651

 

 

   9418035626

39

P.A to CE (Simla Zone)

 Sh. Satish Kapoor

2654651

 

 

 

40

S.E. (South)

Sh.

2627950

 

2831372

98160 31372

41

E.E. (South)

Smt. Anju Sharma

2627950

 

 

 

42

S.E. Shimla-9

Er. Suman Vikarant

2620380

2625913 

2625743

9418161268

43

E.E. (D)

Sh. D.K. Negi

2625913

2625913

 

9418023390

44

E.E. Shimla Div.

Sh. Anil Metha

2620591

 

 

9418005971

45

E.E. Suni

Sh. Virender Thakur

2786632

 

2786643

9805419001

46

S.E. Rohru

Sh. B.P. Samkaria

240987

240987

240887

9418118505

47

E.E. (D) Rohru

Sh.

240451

 

 

 

48

E.E. Rohru

Sh. Anil Manuja

240117

 

240118

-

49

E.E. Jubbal

Sh. S.K. Gautam

252094

 

252093

9418457141

50

E.E. Nerwa

Sh. Gauri Shankar

264437

 

264305

9418465848

51

S.E.PMU

Sh. K. C. Dhiman

2650680

2650312

 

9418488707

52

E.E.IPH Divn.No.II.

Sh. Preet Mohinder

2650313

 

 

941602692

53

A.E.Divn.No-II-Ashwani Khad

 

2657935

 

 

 

54

E.E.(S.T.P.)

Sh. B R Sharma

2831166

 

 

9418451323

55

A.E. Dhalli

 Sh. Abhishek Sharma

2647284

 

 

9418471458 

56

A.E. Chuart

Sh. Rakesh Prashar

2647860

 

 

9418700707

57

A.E. Gumma

Sh. Dhan Raj

2781218

 

 

 

58

E.E. Rampur

Sh. Sushil Kumar

233125

 

233127

9418031677

 

 

DISTRICT SIRMOUR LOCAL CODE -01702

1

S.E. Nahan 

Sh.

222295

222295

 

2

 E.E. (D)

Sh. R.K. Sharma

222286

 

 

9418083369 

3

E.E. Nahan

Sh. S.K. Sharma

222238

 

222408

9418060388

4

E.E. Paonta

Sh. Mahesh Sharma

222350

 

222351

9418086404

5

EE. Noradhar

Sh.

240436

 

 

 

 

 DISTRICT SOLAN LOCAL CODE -01792

1

E.E. Arki.

Sh. P.K. Vaidya

220774

 

220770

9418495851

2

E.E. Solan

Sh. Hemant Tanwar

223808

 

228008

9418025123

3

E.E. Nalagarh

Sh. Sunil Kanotra

223506

 

223585

9418037252

 

 

 DISTRICT HAMIRPUR LOCAL CODE -01972

1

Chief Engineer

Er. R.K. Kanwar

221365

221479

258715

9418086559

2

S.E. (Design)

Er. H.P. Singh

221365 

 

 

9418163010

3

E.E. (Design)

Er. R.C. Sharma

 

 

 

9805966144

4

E.E. (Design)

Er. S.K. Patiyal

 

 

 

9817011410

5

S.E. Hamirpur

Er. L.R.Chaudhary

224899

221479

224898

9418079918

6

E.E. Hamirpur

Sh. V. K. Dadwalia

222846

 

222866

9418006844

7

E.E.(D) Hamirpur

Sh. Subhash Chander

222346

221479

222866

9418855825

8

E.E. Barsar

Sh. S.S  Kaushal

288060

288060

288059

9418933433

 

 

 

DISTRICT BILASPUR LOCAL CODE -01978

1

S.E. Bilaspur

Er. Naveen Puri

221575

222575

 

9418012022

2

EE (Design)

Sh. P.D. Sharma

222875 

 

 

9418124821

3

E.E. Bilaspur

Sh. S K Dhiman

222579

222579

 

9418124832

4

E.E. Ghumarwin

Sh. V.K.Thakur

255287 

 222578  

 

9418474184

5

E.E. Bassi

Sh. A.S. Chadha

288201

204188

 

9418483400

 

 

DISTRICT UNA LOCAL CODE -01975

1

S.E. Una

Sh. R. M. Mukal

225144

225995

225171

9418069324

2

E.E.(D) Una

Sh. Anant Swaroop

226053

 

223734

9816418942

3

E.E. Una No.-I

Sh. Mukesh Hira

226060

 

226061

9418027912

4

E.E. Una No.-II

Sh. Harinder Bhardwaj

226136

 

234410

9418059172

5

E.E. Gagret FC Div.

Sh. N.M. Saini

241139

 

223410

9418018197

6

Sr. Hydrologist

Sh. Kuldeep Mandhotra

238097

 

238139

9418049724

 

 

DISTRICT KANGRALOCAL CODE -01892

1

Chief Engineer

Er. Prevej Akthar

224990

223291

226796

9816034786

2

S.E.(Work)

Er. R.K.Vermani

223283

 

226099

9418012415

3

E.E. (Design-I)

Sh. Deepak Garg

223289

 

 

9418465461

4

E.E. (Design -II)

Sh. Kuldeep Sharma

223283

 

226263

9418022958

5

A.O. Budget

 Sh. Neeraj Sood

224414

 

 

 

6

S.E. Dharamshala

Er. A. K Bahari

222473

222473

226475

94184 67047

7

E.E. (D) D/Shala

Sh. Puran Chand

223283

 

 

9805112654

8

E.E. D/Shala

Sh. S.K. Chaudhary

222049

 

226749

9418010124

9

E.E. Palampur

Sh. Naresh Sharma

230210

230556

230264

9816025773

10

E.E. Thural

Sh.Rohit Dubey

276715

 

276815

9816025773

11

E.E. Shahpur

Sh. V.K.Dharwalia

238518

 

238499

9418006844

12

S.E. Nurpur

Sh. Raghuvir Singh

220194

220194

220195

94180 07270

13

E.E. (D) Nurpur

Sh. S.N. Modgil

220203

 

220015

9816368789

14

E.E. Nurpur

Sh. R. K Mahajan

220014

 

 

9418495333 

15

E.E. Indora

Sh. P.K.Sharma

241238

 

241240

9418010523

16

E.E. Dehra

Sh. P. C. Dharoch

233118

 

233108

9418761437

17

E.E. Jawali

Sh. J.S. Sodhi

263313

 

263312

9418457400

 

 

DISTRICT LAHAUL SPITI LOCAL CODE -01900

1

E.E. Keylong

Sh. S.K. Jaswal

222209

222209

222212

9418464657

2

E.E. Kaza

Sh.S.P. Lohia

222221

 

222222

8988391488

 

 

DISTRICT KINNAUR LOCAL CODE -01786

1

S.E. Reckong Peo

Sh. B.S. Bhatia

222579

222579

223574

9418026100

2

E.E. (D)

Sh. Vinod Kumar Chopra

222286

 

 

9418989201

3

E.E. Reckong Peo

Sh. S.P.Sharma

222229

 

222230

9816142174

4

E.E. Pooh

Sh. S.P. Sain

232250

 

232251

 

 

 

DISTRICT CHAMBA LOCAL CODE-01899

1

S.E. Chamba

Sh. N.D. Vaidya

222581

222613

222582

9418460875

2

E.E. Chamba

Sh.Rattan Chand Kapoor

222410

 

222413

9418066226

3

E.E. Salooni

Sh. Desh Raj Nehria

233238

 

233234

9418473731

3

E.E. Dalhousie

Sh. S.D. Chaudhary

240644

 

240645

9418079901

 

 

DISTRICT KULLU LOCAL CODE -01902

1

S.E. Kullu

Sh.Rajesh Kamal

222533

223160

222475

9418047240

2

E.E. (D)

 Sh. Devesh Kumar Bhardwaj

225036

 

 

9418073970

3

E.E. Kullu

Sh. Opender Vaidya

222496

223160

222582

9818200009

4

E.E. (FC-Div.) Kullu

Sh. B.L.Gupta

260975

260975

260365

9418050755

5

E.E. Ani

Sh. P.S. Thakur

253339

253232

253329

9418030722

 

 

 

DISTRICT MANDI LOCAL CODE -01905

1

Chief Engineer (C.Z.)

Er. V.K. Goel

223282

221902

223267

94180 39798

2

S.E. (Work)

Sh. P.V. Vaidya

223687

 

 

9418114311

3

E.E. (D)

Sh. Bhartendu Bhardwaj

223971

 

 

9418114311

4

E.E. (D)

Sh. Raj Mal Thakur

223687

 

 

94185 44425

5

Superintendent Gr.-I ES

 

223971

 

242426

 

6

Supdt. Gr.-I   Works

Sh.

221282

 

 

 

7

A.O. Budget

Sh.

221282

 

235625

 

8

S.E. S/Nagar

Sh. R.K.Malhotra

262422

265153

262468

9418074915

9

E.E. (D) S/Nagar

Sh. O.P.Bhatungru

262773

 

266432

9418128891

10

E.E. S/Nagar

Sh. S.S. Kaushal

262712

 

263981

9418933433

11

E.E. Mandi

Sh. P.C. Thakur

221030

 

237351

9418040480

12

E.E. Sarkaghat

Sh. B.S. Rana

230081

230081

230082

9418128032

13

E.E. Padhar

Sh. Arun Sharma

260245

260245

260246

9418037314

14

E.E. Baggi

Sh. Keshav Ram

245225

 

244194

9418456555

15

E.E. Karsog

Sh. M.S.Thakur

222859

222859

221212

9418046490

Disclaimer
Home
Contact US